ERNAKULAM TO MADGAON ON KONKAN RAILWAY FROM ERNAKULAM RUNS EVERY MONDAY FROM ERNAKULAM. ERNAKULAM -MADGAON - MARGAO - GOA EXPRESS. ERNAKULA - MADGAON EXPRESS TRAIN. - TRAIN NO.10216 - RUNS ON SUNDAYS FROM MADGAON.
Sr. No. Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN NA 13:55 1
2 AWY ALUVA 14:17 14:19 1
3 TCR THRISUR 15:04 15:07 1
4 SRR SHORANUR JN. 16:00 16:05 1
5 TIR TIRUR 16:43 16:45 1
6 CLT KOZHIKKODE 17:30 17:35 1
7 CAN KANNUR 19:10 19:15 1
8 KGQ KASARGOD 20:08 20:10 1
9 KNKD MANGALORE JN. 21:20 21:30 1
10 UD UDUPI 22:46 22:48 1
11 BTJL BHATKAL 23:54 23:56 1
12 KAWR KARWAR 02:02 02:04 2
13 MAO MADGAON 03:30 NA 2
Trains to goa from various parts of India on Konkan Rilway Goa Trains connecting on konkan railways from different part of India