Karwar yesvantpur KAWR-MAQ-SBC Express Train via Madgaon-Margao-Goa.Train number-16524 runs Daily from Karwar.

Sr. No. Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day
1 KAWR KARWAR NA 14:55 1
2 ANKL ANKOLA 15:18 15:20 1
3 GOK GOKARNA ROAD 15:32 15:34 1
4 KT KUMTA 15:54 15:56 1
5 HNA HONNAVAR 16:06 16:08 1
6 MRDW MURDESHWAR 16:28 16:30 1
7 BTJL BHATKAL 16:50 16:52 1
8 BYNR MOOKAMBIKA BYNDOOR 17:06 17:08 1
9 KUDA KUNDAPURA 17:40 17:42 1
10 BKJ BARKUR 17:56 17:58 1
11 UD UDUPI 18:14 18:16 1
12 MULK MULKI 18:50 18:52 1
13 SL SURATKAL 19:02 19:04 1
14 MAQ MANGALORE CENTRAL 20:20 20:55 1
15 KNKD MANGALORE JN. 21:08 21:10 1
16 BNTL BANTAWALA 21:43 21:45 1
17 KBPR KABAKAPUTTUR 22:05 22:07 1
18 SBHR SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 22:55 23:00 1
19 SKLR SAKLESHPUR 01:15 01:20 2
20 HAS HASSAN JN 02:25 02:30 2
21 HLN HOLE-NARSIPUR 02:54 02:55 2
22 KRNR KRISHNARAJANAGAR 03:49 03:50 2
23 MYS MYSORE JN 05:20 05:40 2
24 MYA MANDYA 06:23 06:25 2
25 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN 08:35 08:40 2
26 YPR YESVANTPUR 08:55 NA 2
Trains to goa from various parts of India on Konkan Rilway Goa Trains connecting on konkan railways from different part of India