Patna to Vasco da gama PNBE-VSG Train via Madgaon-Margao-Goa.Train number-12742 runs on Saturday from Patna.

Sr. No. Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN. NA 14:00 1
2 ARA ARA JN 14:41 14:43 1
3 BXR BUXAR 15:58 16:00 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN. 17:40 17:55 1
5 STA SATNA 23:00 23:10 1
6 KTE KATNI JN. C.R. 00:25 00:30 2
7 JBP JABALPUR 01:50 02:00 2
8 ET ITARSI 07:50 08:00 2
9 KNW KHANDWA JN. 11:25 11:30 2
10 BSL BHUSAVAL 13:25 13:30 2
11 MMR MANMAD 16:12 16:15 2
12 NK NASIK ROAD 17:10 17:15 2
13 IGP IGATPURI 18:40 18:45 2
14 KYN KALYAN JN 20:57 21:00 2
15 PNVL PANVEL 21:50 21:55 2
16 CHI CHIPLUN 02:30 02:32 3
17 RN RATNAGIRI 04:10 04:15 3
18 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 06:52 06:54 3
19 THVM THIVIM 07:26 07:28 3
20 MAO MADGAON 08:40 09:00 3
21 VSG VASCO-DA-GAMA 09:50 NA 3